Dvd Norwich Books Used Cd Used Dvd Video Games Audio Book http://norwich.gumtree.com/cgi-bin/list_postings.pl?posting_cat=3270 en-GB Latest posting for Norwich used cd / dvd / video games / books / audio books Tue, 8 Jul 2008 21:58:00 GMT Gumtree Norwich 142 18 http://norwich.gumtree.com http://norwich.gumtree.com/images/logo.gif erroll garner bd jazz 16 page comic book 2 cds (norwich, Price: £8) i have an erroll garner bd jazz 16 page comic book 2cds published by editions nocturne very good condition can post if needed http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/94/24527594.html jazz masters 12 cd set very good condition (norwich, Price: £10) 12 cds of jazz all in 1 case artists are cd1-louis armstrong cd2-count basie cd3-glenn miller cd4-benny goodman cd5-lionel hampton cd6-django reinhardt cd7-the golden gate quartett cd8-ella fitzgerald cd9-dizzy gillespie cd10-charlie parker cd11-oscar peterson cd12-stan getz excellent condition http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/52/24528352.html Xx Desperate Housewives Series 1&2 x Must Go Now (City Centre, Price: £40) Complete box sets in very good condition http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/61/26003961.html Great portable Phillips Dvd player in immaculate condition (Norwich, Price: £65) Great portable Phillips Dvd player complete with all leads including power lead and car power lead. Comes with carry case for protection and straps that hold it to car seat. In amazing condition as only been used a few times. Please email me if interested Thanks http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/37/25059437.html Xbox 360 games, Lost, Halo 3 and others (Wymondham, Price: £15) I am selling the following Xbox 360 games Halo 3 £15 Lost The Video Game £15 Fifa 07 £5 King Kong £5 Wwe Smackdown Vs Raw 07 £5 All in good condition £40 for the lot if you want. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/13/25356913.html Cyberhome Compact Ch-Dvd400 Dvd Player (Multi Region) (Nr3, Price: £10) This Cyberhome compact Dvd player measures just 23cm x 4cm x 23cm. Perfect as a second player for the home especially as one for the kids. It comes with remote control and power lead and is multi region and capable of playing Cd and Mp3 also. It has been used but is still in excellent working order. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/36/25991836.html Autobio Biography, Historical, Sports, Literary. Artists, Military, War, Books For Sale 20p to £4.00 (Norwich, Price: £1) Still adding booksand deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treatments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and found over 300 books for sale. Family friends are still donating books so will still keep adding to the lists. Anyone interested please email for more details. When required well sort out payment and your collection or postage of the book(s Auto Bio Historical Lytton Strachey-Queen Victoria-Hardback-Chatto Windus-1928-50p Efraim Sevela-Legends from Invalid Street-Translated by Anthony Kahn-Hardback-Dustjacket-Robson-1974-1st Gb Ed 1.00 Silvia Rodgers-Red Saint Pink Daughter-Hardback-Dustjacket-Andre Deutsch-No Copyright Page-50p M Vivian Hughes-A London Family 1870-1900-B W photos-Hardback-Oxford University Press-1946-1st Ed 1.00 Philippe De Commynes-The Universal Spider-Life of Louis Xi of France-Hardback-Folio Society-1973 2.00 William M Thayer-From Log-Cabin to White House-Story of President Garfields Life-Hardback-Partridge-No date-1920s 1.00 Richard Tames-Josiah Wedgwood-Lifelines 4-Softback-Shire-1972 1.00 Military War David D Nicolson-Aristide-Warlord of the Resistance-Hardback-Dustjacket-Leo Cooper-1994-1st Ed 2.00 Desmond Young-Rommel-Hardback-Collins-1950-1st Ed 1.00 Peter White-With The Jocks-A Soldiers Struggle for Europe 1944-5-Hardback-Sutton-2001-1st Ed 1.00 Espionage Colonel Vernon Hinchley-The Defectors-Hardback-Dustjacket-Harrap-1967-1st Ed 1.00 Wolfgang Lotz-The Champagne Spy-Paperback-Corgi-1974-50p Peter Wright-Spy Catcher-Hardback-Dustjacket-Viking-1987-1st Ed 1.00 Sports George Vecsey-Harlem Globetrotters-Paperback-Scholastic-1975-50p Bob Greene-Rebound-The Odyssey of Michael Jordan-Softback-Penguin-1996-50p Phil Neal-Attack From the Back-Hardback-Dustjacket-Arthur Barker-1981-1st Ed 1.00 Entertainment J C Landry-An Illustrated Biography of Paul Newman-Hardback-Dustjacket-Bca-1983 1.00 John Russell Taylor-Hitch-The Life and Work of Alfred Hitchcock-Authorised Biography-Hardback-Dustjacket-Faber Faber-1978-1st Ed-the dust jacket is a Bca jacket though 1.00 Pamela Stephenson-Billy-Softback-Harper Collins-2001 1.00 William Chappell-Fonteyn-Impressions of a Ballerina-Hardback-Dustjacket-Rockliff-1951-1st Ed 2.00 Rex Harrison-A Damned Serious Business-My Life in Comedy-Hardback-Dustjacket-Bantam-1990-1st Ed 1.00 Alan Whicker-Within Whickers World-Hardback-Dustjacket-Elm Tree-1982 1.00 Angela Fox-Slightly Foxed by my theatrical family-Hardback-Dustjacket-Collins-1986-1st Ed 1.00 Daniel Snowman-Placido Domingos Tales from the Opera-Hardback-Dustjacket-Bbc-1994 1.00 John Sergeant-Give me Ten Seconds-Softback-Pan-2002-50p Hesketh Pearson-Beerbohm Tree-His Life Laughter-Softback-Columbus-1988 1.00 Artists Designers Musicians Gillian Helfgott with Alissa Tanskaya-Love You To Bits and Pieces-Life with David Helfgott-Softback-Penguin-1996-50p Michel Hoffman-Tchaikovsky-Softback-John Calder-1962 1.50 Writers Poets Michael G Lerner-Maupassant-Hardback-George Allen Unwin-1975-1st Ed 1.00 Harry T Moore-The Intelligent Heart-The Story of D H Lawrence-Paperback-Penguin-1960-50p Alice Walker-The Same River Twice-Honoring the Difficult-Softback-Womens Press-1996 1.00 John Betjeman-Summoned by Bells-A Verse Autobiography-Softback-John Murray-2001 1.00 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/44/24477044.html Literature, Plays, Poems, Prose and Literary Criticism Books For Sale 20p to £1.00 (Norwich, Price: £1) Books For Sale Still adding booksand deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treatments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and found over 300 books for sale. Family friends are still donating books so will still keep adding to the lists. Anyone interested please email for more details. When required well sort out payment and your collection or postage of the book(s Literature Literary Fiction Beryl Bainbridge-An Awfully Big Adventure-Hardback-Dustjacket-Duckworth-Title Copyright page missing 1.00 James Baldwin-Giovannis Room-Paperback-Dell-1964 1.00 Edward Blishen-Roaring Boys-Paperback-Panther-1968-50p John Braine-The Crying Game-Hardback-Dustjacket-Bca-1968-50p Anne Bronte-The Tenant of Wildfell Hall-Softback-Penguin-1996-50p J Fenimore Cooper-The Pathfinder or The Inland Sea-Softback Cloth-Nelson-No Date Given-Inscription Xmas 1957-50p Geoffrey Cotterell-Westward the Sun-Hardback-Book Club-1950s-50p George Eliot-Silas Marner-Softback-Collins-1967 1.00 William Faulkner-Sanctuary-Softback-Penguin-1985-50p Caroline Glyn-The Tree-Hardback-Dustjacket-Gollancz-1969-1st Ed 2.00 Kate Grenville-The Secret River-Softback-Canongate-2006-50p Thomas Hardy-The Mayor of Casterbridge-Paperback-MacMillan-1971-20p Thomas Hardy-The Trumpet Major-paperback-MacMillan-1974-20p Anne Hebert-In the Shadow of the Wind-Softback-Paladin-1986-60p John Irving-The Hotel New Hampshire-paperback-Corgi-1982-50p Jennifer Johnston-How Many Miles to Babylon-Hardback-Dustjacket-Hamish Hamilton-1974-1st Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 Oliver Knox-Brothers at War-Hardback-Collins-1979-1st Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 John Masters-The Deceivers-Paperback-Sphere-1982-20p George Mikes-Mortal Passion-Hardback-Dustjacket-Andre Deutsch-1965-50p Christopher Milne-The Open Garden-A Story with Four Essays-Paperback-Methuen-1988-50p Nicholas Monsarrat-The Tribe That Lost its Head-Hardback-Dustjacket-Cassell-1956-1st Ed 1.00 Iris Murdoch-An Unofficial Rose-Hardback-Dustjacket-World Books-1964-50p Sir Gilbert Parker-A Ladder of Swords-Hardback-Everett-Early 1900s-50p Tony Parsons-Man and Boy-Softback-Harper Collins-2000-50p Esmeralda Santiago-Americas Dream an Uncorrected Proof Copy Softback-Virago-1997-50p Walter Scott-Fortunes of Nigel-Vol 14 in the Fine Art Scott series with 22 illustrations from pictures by famous artists-Hardback-London Educational Book Co Ltd early 1900s-50p Walter Scott-The Talisman other tales-Vol 20 in the Fine Art Scott series with 28 illustrations from pictures by famous artists-Hardback-London Educational Book Co Ltd early 1900s-50p Walter Scott-Poetical Works Ii-Vol 27 in the Fine Art Scott series with 36 illustrations from pictures by famous artists-Hardback-London Educational Book Co Ltd early 1900s-50p Robert Shaw-The Flag-Hardback-Dustjacket-World Books-1966-Ex-Library-50p John Steinbeck-Tortilla Flat-Paperback-Mandarin-1993-50p Ardashir Vakil-One Day-Hardback-Dustjacket-Hamish Hamilton-2003-1st Ed 1.00 Evelyn Waugh-Black Mischief-Softback-Penguin-2000-50p Hg Wells-Mr Blettsworthy on Rampole Island-Hardback-1933-50p Virginia Woolf-To the Lighthouse-Paperback-Penguin-1998-50p Plays Henrik Ibsen-Four Major Plays-A Dolls House Ghosts Hedda Gabler The Master Builder-Softback-Oup-1998 1.00 Bernard Shaw-Heartbreak House-Softback-Penguin-1993-50p The Works of William Shakespeare Illustrated-Comedies Histories Tragedies Sonnets-Hardback-Eyre Spottiswoode-Savoy Edition-Early 1900s 1.50 William Shakespeare-Antony Cleopatra-Paperback-Signet-1988-20p William Shakespeare-Romeo Juliet-Paperback-Penguin-1961-20p William Shakespeare-The Merchant of Venice-Paperback-Penguin-1959-20p Thornton Wilder-Our Town The Skin of Our teeth The Matchmaker-Paperback-Penguin-1973-50p Poems Prose Clare Boylan-The Literary Companion to Cats-Softback-Sinclair-Stevenson-1994 1.00 Curious Cats-Hardback-Dustjacket-New Holland-1996-50p Rod McKuen-Lonesome Cities-Hardback-Dustjacket-Michael Joseph-1971 1.00 Ethel L Fowler-The Daffodil Poetry Book-Hardback-Sidgwick Jackson-1944-50p Literary Criticism Cleanth Brookes-The Well Wrought Urn-Studies in the Structure of Poetry-Softback-University Methuen-1968 1.00 W A Craik-Jane Austen The Six Novels-Softback-University Methuen-1970 1.00 Frank Kermode-Romantic Image-Softback-Routledge-1966-50p Jonathan Culler-Literary Theory-A Very Short Introduction-Softback-Oxford University Press-1997 1.00 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/37/21760637.html Selection Of Hd Dvds (Wymondham, Price: £5) I am selling the following Hd Dvds Hulk The Prestige World Trade Center The Frighteners Troy All in very good condition £5 each. These discs will only play on a hddvd player. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/75/25356775.html Dvds (Thorpe, Price: £2) Please call for details as have 250 to sell as getting married and need some quick cash. Prices Will range from £2.50 to £15 depending on what you are looking for. I have comedy action sci-fi fantasy romance and horror including box sets of some of the best films ever made (except The Godfather trilogy) These are all in vgc as am a avid collector So please call and get some bargains (Dont take any notice of the date on the photo) http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/25/25448325.html An Atlas and some old maps (Norwich, Price: £8) Philips Essential World Atlas 1994 Kummerly Frey British Isles Map 11000000 1985 86 Color Maps International Norwich Maps Norfolk Routefinder dated 1981 (some slight and unrepaired tears) Norfolk Guide to Town Centres 1998 Norfolk Your Guide to Public Transport 1999 Cromer Parish Church (undated) http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/92/25064592.html Carpworld Magazines No'S 1 To 76 (Norwich, Price: £65) Im selling a complete set of Carpworld magazines from Number 1 (by itself this is worth over £60) to and including Number 76. They are all in very good condition especially bearing in mind their age and are a fascinating read taking you through the early years of carp fishing (Redmire Savay etc etc As these weigh a lot they will not be posted pick-up only. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/03/14745303.html Art, Design, Architecture, Theatre, Film, Tv, Music, Dance Books For Sale 50p to £4.00 (Norwich, Price: £1) Books For Sale Still adding booksand deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treatments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and found over 300 books for sale. Family friends are still donating books so will still keep adding to the lists. Anyone interested please email for more details. When required well sort out payment and your collection or postage of the book(s Architecture Design Ugur Ayyildiz-Contemporary Hand Made Turkish Carpets-Softback-Net-1987 1.00 Ken Frank White-Independent Bookstore Planning Design-Hardback-Dustjacket-St Francis-1992-1st Ed 2.00 Ralph Dutton-The English Interior 1500 to 1900-Hardback-Batsford-1948-1st Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 Asabi Graduation Completion Works 2003-Asagaya College of Art Design-2003 2.00 Art Barbara Whelpton-Painters Paris-Hardback-Dustjacket-Johnson-1970-1st Ed 1.00 Museums Galleries Historic Houses-Gt Britain Irelands Finest Collections-Softback-Tomorrows Guides-2004 1.00 Barrons the Jewel Series-The Paintings-Leather bound 4 x mini book Slip-box set-Van Gogh Toulouse-Lautrec Rousseau Gaugin-Hardback-Dustjacket-1979-1st Us Ed 2.00 Stephen Cassettari Chinese Flower Painting Techniques Softback-Studio Vista-1992 2.00 J M Parramon-Oils-Improve Your Painting and Drawing-Softback-Fountain Press-1974 1.00 The Tate Gallery 16th Dec 1960 to 29th Jan 1961- The John Hay Whitney Collection-Large Softback-Tate Gallery-1961 2.00 Geoffrey Fletcher-Sketch it in Black White-Softback-Daily Telegraph Publication-1975 1.00 Film Tv Theatre Leslie Halliwell and Graham Murray-Clapperboard Book of the Cinema-Hardback (Damage to Spine and creasing of the cover Hart-Davis-1975-1st Ed-50p Dennis Arundell-The Story of Sadlers Wells 1683-1977-Hardback-Dustjacket-David Charles-1978 1.00 Film Review-Year Book-2006-Softback 1.00 Steven H Scheuer-Movies on Tv Videocassette up to 1992-1993-Thick Paperback-Bantam-1991 1.00 Music Piero Scaruffi-A History of Rock Music-1951-2000-Softback-iuniverse-2003 1.00 Dance Jan Murray-Dance Now-Hardback-Dustjacket-Kestrel-1979-50p http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/19/21762019.html Ps2 Console, Controller, Memory Card And Many Games (Norwich, Price: £150) I am selling my ps2 with all games as i have recently bought an xbox 360. All in full working order and great condtion 33 games in all. For more information email me Many thanks Charlie http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/77/25029577.html 19 Assorted Music Cds. Includes Gomez, The Hives, Small Faces, Motorhead, Johnny Cash, with Cd racks (Norwich, Price: £15) 19 Music Cds with two metal Cd racks for £15 or Gomez Bring it On £2 Small Faces Greatest Hits £1 Motocaster Stay Loaded £1 Chokebore Motionless £3 Gregorian Chants £1 Mad Cow Disease Costermongerin (Ep 1 Blue Oyster Cult Champions of Rock £2 Blue Oyster Cult Tyranny and Mutation £5 550 Rondy My Critical Hertz £3 Johnny Cash The Man in Black £1 Living Colour Love Rears Up its Ugly Head (Ep cover damaged 1 Archers of Loaf Seconds Before the Accident £3 The Hives Main Offender (Ep 1 Motorhead Welcome to the Bear Trap £3 Godflesh Cold World (Ep 2 Kerrang Come Out and Play £1 Metal hammer September 2003 £1 Kerrang High Times The Soundtrack to Your Summer £1 Kerrang Refuse Music £3 Cd racks £2 each http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/14/23568014.html Novel: Redemption by Wayne Sharrocks (signed copies available) (Diss, Norfolk, Price: £7) Nominated for the Guardian First Book Award The McKitterick Prize and Channel 4s Richard Judys Book Club competition. This critically acclaimed psychological thriller from East Anglian author Wayne Sharrocks is now available at Waterstones Jarrolds Blackwells and all good bookshops. w.amazon.co.uk Dominion-Wayne-Sharrocks dp 1843863855 w.amazon.co.uk Redemption-Wayne-Sharrocks dp 1843862549 Also available online w.amazon.co.uk w.play.com w.tesco.com w.whsmiths.co.uk w.pegasuspublishers.com (Cambridge 4.00 7.99 The author combines rich evocative prose with a sense of on-the-edge-of-your-seat pacing to create an emotional thriller that is not just convincing but thought-provoking as well. Book Description Indelibly scarred by childhood trauma abuse and distrust the main character (Jamie Allen) seeking refuge and solace loses himself in the capital city. Forced by circumstances to grow up fast he begins to build a new life for himself gaining confidence although still battling his inner demons. He lives a solitary life until fate intervenes and a chance meeting in a local bar suddenly turns his life upside down. He is charmed by her beauty and enthralled by her mystique. She becomes an all consuming obsession. After their brief but intimate liaison the woman in question (Nikki Chandler) is followed home and strangled on her doorstep. When her body is discovered it echoes the unsolved murders of three other local women. Is he innocent or does his mind hold a dark and terrible secret Will he discover the truth before his tormented mind snaps completely One for fans of psychological thrillers. Signed copies of Both novels are available from The Diss Publishing Bookshop Cafe. Address 40 Mere Street Diss Norfolk. Ip22 4ah Tel 01379 644612 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/06/24265406.html Mythology, Legends, Customs, Ufos, Unexplained Phenomenon, Occult, Books For Sale 50p to £2.00 each (Norwich, Price: £1) Books For Sale Still adding booksand deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treatments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and found over 300 books for sale. Family friends are still donating books so will still keep adding to the lists. Anyone interested please email for more details. When required well sort out payment and your collection or postage of the book(s Mythology Legends Customs George Hart-A Dictionary of Egyptian Gods and Goddesses-Softback-Routledge-1990 1.00 Arthur Cotterell-A Dictionary of World Mythology-Hardback-Dustjacket-Bca-1979 2.00 Ufos Unexplained Phenomenon Occult Norman J Briazack and Simon Mennick-The Ufo Guidebook-Ufology from Aconin to Zeroid-Hardback-Nel-1980-ex-Library 1.00 Robert Jackson-Great mysteries-Ufos-Softback-Quantum-2003 1.00 Edward Ashpole-Where is Everybody The Search for Extra-Terrestrial Intelligence-Softback-Sigma-1997 1.00 Paul Devereux-Earth Lights-Towards an understanding of the Ufo enigma-with b w photos illustrations maps-Hardback-Dustjacket-Bca-1982-50p Peter Kolosimo-Not of This World-Paperback-Sphere-1975-50p http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/61/24255661.html Science, Geography, Astronomy, Meteorology, It, Reference, Business etc. Books For Sale 20p to £2.00 (Norwich, Price: £1) Still adding booksand deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treatments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and found over 300 books for sale. Family friends are still donating books so will still keep adding to the lists. Anyone interested please email for more details. When required well sort out payment and your collection or postage of the book(s Health Medicine Peter J Read-An Introduction to Therapeutics For Chiropodists-Hardback-Dustjacket-Bailliere Tindall Cox-1957-1st Ed 2.00 Eileen Simpson-Reversals-A Personal Account of Victory over Dyslexia-Hardback-Gollancz-1980-Ex-Library 1.00 Educational Textbooks Teaching Sylvia Redstone Brendan Hearne-Visit to France-Softback-Cassell-1983 1.00 P F Jenkins-School Grounds-Some Ecological Enquiries-Softback-Heinemann-1973 1.00 David H Frisch Alan M Thorndike-Elementary Particles-D Van Nostrand Co 1964 1.00 John Holt-How Children Learn-Softback-Penguin-1991 1.00 Business Synectics Corp Imagine Business Ideas Softback-2000s 1.00 Science New Scientist-Does Anthing Eat Wasps and 101 other questions-Softback-Profile-2005-50p Clive Cavendish Rassam-The Second Culture-British Science in Crisis-Hardback-Dustjacket-Aurum-1993 1.00 Astronomy Iain Nicolson-Astronomy-A Dictionary of Space and the Universe-Softback-Arrow-1977-50p H W Newton-The Face of the Sun-Paperback-Pelican-1958 1.00 Geography Geology Archaeology Clarence Ellis-The Pebbles on the Beach-Softback-Faber Faber-1974-50p Devereux Morgan-Mapwork with Pictures-Book V-British Isles-Hardback-Oldbourne-no date-1960s-Ex-Sch Library-50p Atlases Maps Travel Guides Wheres Where-a Descriptive Gazetteer-hardback-Dustjacket-Eyre Methuen-1974-1st Ed-50p Martin Green-Curious Customs-A Guide to Local Customs and Festivals throughout the British Isles-Softback-Impact-1993 1.00 Martin Davidson-A Visitors Guide to A History of Britain-Softback-Bbc-2002 1.00 Shell Cartoguide 2-Bretagne-France 1966 7-20p Shell Cartoguide 3-Normandie-France 1967 8-20p Shell Cartoguide 11-Provence cote dazur-France 1968 69-20p Leslie Bransby-A Fortnight in Spain-Softback-Percival Marshall-1955-50p Anne Frank House-A Museum With A Story-Softback-Anne Frank Stichting-1992 1.00 It Telecoms Katherine Ulrich-Macromedia Flash For Windows MacIntosh-Softback-Peachpit-2002 1.00 Harry Newton-Newtons Telecom DictionarySoftback-Cmp-2000-50p Esther Dyson-Release 2.0 a Design For Living in the Digital Age-Hardback-Dustjacket-Viking-1997 1.00 Jaclyn Easton-Striking it Rich.com-Hardback-Dustjacket-McGraw-Hill-1999-50p Tim Sanders-Love is the Killer App-Softback-Hodder-2002 1.00 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/79/23060279.html Vintage Children's Fiction and Children's Fiction Books and Annuals For Sale 50p to £1.00 (Norwich, Price: £1) Books For Sale Still adding booksand deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treatments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and found over 300 books for sale. Family friends are still donating books so will still keep adding to the lists. Anyone interested please email for more details. When required well sort out payment and your collection or postage of the book(s Vintage Childrens Fiction Talbot Baines Reed-Tom Dick and Harry-Hardback-Latimer House-1948 1.00 T C Bridges-A Fight For Fortune-Hardback-Dean-No date-1930s 1.00 Susan Coolidge-What Kate Did Next-Hardback-Dustjacket-Blackie-Early 1970s-50p Franklin W Dixon-The Hardy Boys-The Haunted Fort-Hardback-Grosset Dunlap-1990-50p Douglas V Duff-On The Worlds Roof-Hardback-Dustjacket-Peal Press-1950s 1.00 John Maurice-The Riddle of the Marshes-Hardback-Blackie-1958 1.00 Ellery Queen Jr-The Golden Eagle Mystery-Collins-1949 2.00 Captain A Wood-True Blue-Hardback-Nelson-No date but inscription 1938 1.00 Childrens Fiction John Robert Taylor-Hairline Cracks-Hardback-Dustjacket-Collins-1990-50p Childrens Fiction Film Tie in Anthony Horowitz-Stormbreaker-Softback-Walker-2006-75p Annuals Tiger Book of Sport 1978-Hardback-Ipc-1978 1.00 Speedsports 1979-Hardback-World Dist 1978 1.00 Blue Peter Seventeenth Book-Hardback-Bbc-1980 1.00 Blue Peter Eighteenth Book-Hardback-Bbc-1981 1.00 Blue Peter Nineteenth Book-Hardback-Bbc-1982 1.00 ChildrenS Non Fiction Martin Ballard-Bristol Sea-Port City-Hardback-Dustjacket-Constable Young Books Ltd-1966-1st Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/17/21767817.html Psychology, Philosophy, Mind, Body and Spirit, Alternative Health etc. Books For Sale 20p to £2.00 (Norwich, Price: £1) Books For Sale Still adding booksand deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treatments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and found over 300 books for sale. Family friends are still donating books so will still keep adding to the lists. Anyone interested please email for more details. When required well sort out payment and your collection or postage of the book(s Astrology Kwok Man-Ho-The Year of the Horse-Authentic Chinese Horoscopes-Softback-Arrow-2000-50p Jeff Mayo-How to Cast a Natal Chart-Softback-Fowler-1983 1.00 Julia Derek Parker-Parkers Astrology-Large Softback-Dk-No copyright page-1990s 1.00 Margaret E Hone-Applied Astrology-Hardback-Dustjacket-Fowler-1970 1.00 Steven John Culbert-Reveal Your Destiny Years-Softback-Foulsham-1988-50p Mind Body Spirit Tom Chetwynd-Dictionary of Dreamers-Softback-Paladin-1987-50p Julia Derek Parker-Dreaming-Remembering Interpreting Benefiting-Softback-Mitchell Beazley-1986 1.00 Gill Edwards-Stepping into the Magic-Softback-Piatkus-1998 1.00 Celia Haddon-The Yearbook of Hope and Inspiration-Hardback-Michael Joseph-1989-50p Michael Cole Jim Graham Tony Higton David Lewis-What is the New Age Paperback-Hodder Stoughton-1991 1.00 Philippa Waring-A Dictionary of Omens Superstitions-Softback-Magnum-1980-50p D T Suzuki-The Zen Doctrine of No-Mind-Softback-Rider-1983-50p Joe Cooper-The Mystery of Telepathy-Hardback-Dustjacket-Bca-1983 1.00 David Lawson-Your Psychic Potential-Softback-Thorsons-1997-50p Tara Ward-Discover your Psychic Powers-A practical guide to psychic development spirtual growth-Spiral binding Softback-Capella-2006 1.50 Daisy Pepper-Spells for Cats-Hardback-Dustjacket-Kyle Cathie-2001-75p Healing Murry Hope-The Psychology of Healing-Softback-Element-1989 1.00 Joan Miroslav Borysenko-The Power of the Mind to Heal-Softback-Eden Grove-1995 2.00 Eileen Drewery-Why Me? My Life as a Healer-Hardback-Dustjacket-Bca Headline-1999 1.00 Alternative Health Medicine Philip Chambers-The Very Essence of Massage-Softback-Likisma-1999-50p Ronald Hutchinson-Yoga a Way of Life-Hardback-Dustjacket-Hamlyn-1974 1.00 Jack Lee Rosenberg with Majorie L Rand Diane Asay-Body Self Soul-Softback-Humanics Ltd-1991 2.00 Frederick Adams Gillian Webster-Hands Off-Hap-ki-do self defence for women-Softback-Jarrold-1986-50p Rosemary Nicol-Hormone Replacement Therapy-Softback-Vermilion-1993-50p No Need To Shout-Softback-Itv-1981-50p Womens Studies Esther Vilar-The Manipulated Man-Hardback-Dustjacket-Abelard-Schuman-1972 1.00 Psychology Philip Banyard Nicky Hayes-Psychology-Theory and Application-Thick Softback-Chapman Hall-1994-1st Ed 1.00 James Drever-The Penguin Dictionary of Psychology-Softback-Penguin-1983-50p J A Hadfield-Dreams and Nightmares-Paperback-Pelican-1962-50p Colin Blakemore and Susan Greenfield-Mindwaves-Hardback-Dustjacket-Blackwell-1987-1st Ed 2.00 Martin Moore-Ede-The 24 Hour Society-Hardback-Dustjacket-Piatkus-1993-1st Gb Ed 2.00 Ronald Melzack Patrick Wall-The Challenge of Pain-Softback-Penguin-1984-50p Todd Siler-Think Like a Genius-Softback-Bantam-1997 1.00 Michael Schofield-The Strange Case of Pot-Paperback-Pelican-1971-50p Philosophy Padma Hejmadi-Room To Fly-A Transcultural Memoir-Hardback-Dustjacket-Univ of California Press-1999 1.00 Adeline Yen Mah-Watching the Tree-Hardback-Dustjacket-Harper Collins-2000 1.00 Joan Baxter-Sword of No Blade-Softback-Weiser-1992-50p G Vesey P Foulkes-Dictionary of Philosophy-Softback-Collins-1990 1.00 Prof Ludwig Buchner-Last Words on Materailism Kindred Subjects-Hardback-Watts-1901 5.00 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/02/21764402.html History, War, Political, True Crime, Trains, Motorcars, Law etc. Books For Sale 20p to £2.00 (Norwich, Price: £1) Books For Sale Still adding booksand deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treatments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and found over 300 books for sale. Family friends are still donating books so will still keep adding to the lists. Anyone interested please email for more details. When required well sort out payment and your collection or postage of the book(s History War Ronald Seth-Jackals of the Reich-Account of Hitlers British Korps-Paperback-Nel-1973-20p Sunday Times-Siege-Insight on the Embassy Rescue-B W Photos-Paperback-Hamlyn-1980-20p Lacey Baldwin Smith-The Elizabethan World-Softback-Sentry-1972-50p Capt. Peter Churchill-The Spirit in the Cage-Paperback-Corgi G208-1956-50p Roger Manvell Heinrich Fraenkel-Himmler-Paperback-Nel-1969-20p Norah Lofts Margery Weiner-Eternal France-A History 1789-1944-Hardback-Dustjacket-Hodder Stoughton-1969-1st Gb Ed 1.00 Christopher Brooke-The Saxon and Norman Kings-Paperback-Fontana-1988-50p Sir Edward S Creasy-The Fifteen Decisive Battles of the World from Marathon to Waterloo-Softback-Dent-1919 2.00 George Martelli-Liverstones River-Story of the Zambezi Expedition 1858-1864-Hardback-Dustjacket-Victorian Modern History Book Club-1972 1.00 Philip Gibbs-Ordeal in England-England Speaks Again-Hardback-Heinemann-1937-1st Ed 1.00 John Nettleton-The Anger of the Guns-Hardback-William Kimber-1979-1st Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 Philip Howes-The Catalytic Wars-A Study of the Development of Warfare 1860-1870-Hardback-Dustjacket-Minerva-1998-1st Ed 2.00 Professor A M Low-The Submarine at War-Hardback-Hutchinson-1941-1st Ed 1.00 Sam Lombard-Hobson-a Sailors War-Hardback-Orbis-1983-Gb 1st Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 John Strawson-A History of the Sas Regiment-Hardback-Dustjacket-Guild-1985 1.00 Alan Bullock (edited by The Twentieth Century-A Promethean Age-Very Large Hardback-Dustjacket-Thames and Hudson-1971 3.00 Local Social History Bygone Kent-Volume 5 No. 9-Booklet-Meresborough-1984 1.00 Bygone Kent-Volume 6 No. 10-Booklet-Meresborough-1985 1.00 Bygone Kent-Volume 9 No. 6-Booklet-Meresborough-1988 1.00 Steven Gaines-Philistines at the Hedgerow-Passion Property in the Hamptons-Softback-Hodder Stoughton-1998 1.00 True Crime Brian Masters-Killing For Company The Case of Dennis Nilsen-Hardback-Dustjacket-Jonathan Cape-1992 1.00 Frank Smyth-Cause of Death-Paperback-Pan-1982-20p Patrick Marnham-Trail of Havoc-In the Steps of Lord Lucan-Paperback-Penguin-1988-50p Jhh Gaute Robin Odell-Murder Whatdunit-with b w photographs throughout-Hardback-Dustjacket-Harrap-1982-1st Ed-Ex-Library-50p Science Against Crime-Hardback-Dustjacket-Marshall Cavendish-1982-1st Ed 1.00 Ron Rosenbaum-Travels With Dr. Death-Large Softback-Papermac-1999 1.00 Joyce Egginton-From Cradle to Grave-Strange Deaths of Marybeth Tinnings 9 children-Hardback-Dustjacket-W H Allen-1989-1st Ed 1.00 Ron Reg Kray with Fred Dinenage-Our Story-Hardback-Dustjacket-Sidgwick Jackson-1988 1.00 Commander Leonard Burt-Commander Burt of Scotland Yard-Paperback-Great Pan No. G529-1962-50p Maritime J D Sleightholme-Fitting Out-Maintenance Repair of Small Craft-illustrations throughout-Hardback-Dustjacket-Adlard Coles-1972 1.00 Richard Hughes-The Venturesome Voyages of Captain Voss-Hardback-Dustjacket-Travel Book Club-1950-50p The Lore of Sail-A comprehensive authoritive guide-Softback-Hamlyn-1984 1.00 Transport The Motor Manual 35th Edition-Hardback-Temple Press-1955 1.00 Alan Buck-Ride With the Driver-Quality-1947-1st Ed 2.00 Norman McKillop-Top-Link Locomotives-Softback-Nelson Juniors-1959 1.50 Observer Book of Aircraft-compiled by William Green-Hardback-Frederick Warne-1968 1.00 Languages Text Me-All the Text messages you need for your mobile phone-Hardback-Viking-2000-50p Rosemary Sassoon Gse Briem-Teach Yourself Better Handwriting-Softback-Hodder Stoughton-1993-50p Carol Stanley Philippa Goodrich-German Phrase Book-Softback-Bbc-1991-50p John MacKechnie-Gaelic without Groans-Softback-Oliver Boyd-1966 1.00 Dora Pym Nancy Silver-Alive on Mens Lips-Rome Latin language-Hardback-Centaur-No date-1950s-60s 1.00 Arthur B Allen-The Romance of the Alphabet-Hardback-Frederick Warne-1937-1st Ed 2.00 Maggie Tallerman-Understanding Syntax-Softback-Arnold-1998-1st Ed 2.00 Legal Law Lady Chatterleys Trial-Regina v Penguin Books Ltd-Paperback-Penguin 70 years edition-2005-50p Augustine Birrell-Seven lectures on The Law and History of Copyright in Books-Hardback-Cassell-1899 1.00 Religion Red Box Set (3 Volumes Uncle Arthurs Bible Stories Illustrated-Vols 1 2-Arthur S Maxwell and Gods Answers to Your Questions-R D VineHardback-Stanborough-No Date-Inscripton saying 1958 2.00 Herbert Sundemo-Dictionary of Bible Times-Hardback-Dustjacket-Scripture Union-1979 1.00 Paula Clifford-Women doing Excellently-Softback-Canterbury-2001 1.00 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/16/21764216.html Hobbies, Crafts, Sports, Antiques, Collecting, Wildlife, Gardening, etc.Books For Sale 20p to £2.00 (Norwich, Price: £1) Still adding booksand deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treatments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and found over 300 books for sale. Family friends are still donating books so will still keep adding to the lists. Anyone interested please email for more details. When required well sort out payment and your collection or postage of the book(s Hobbies Crafts Carole Lazarus and Jennifer Berman-Glorafilia-The Impressionist Collection-Needlepoint-Hardback-Dustjacket-Ebury-1993 1.50 Barbara Thompson Ann Green-Your Home in Cross Stitch-Hardback-Dustjacket-David Charles-1993-1st Ed 1.00 Soft Toys To Make For Children-Hardback-Dustjacket-Cavendish House-1975-50p Pamela Peake-Toy Making-Hardback-Ebury-1986-1st Ed-50p Val Lade Nerinda Singleton-Decoupage with Painted backgrounds-Softback-Milner-1997 1.00 Paul Siggins Paul Cooper-The Mosaic Sourcebook-Hardback-Dustjacket-Conran Octopus-1997-1st Ed 2.00 Clay Modelling For Everyone-Pottery Sculpture Minatures without a Wheel-Edited by Peter D Johnson-Hardback-Dustjacket-Search press-1988 2.00 Graham Porter-Making Decorating Frames-Softback-Merehurst-1998-50p Patterns Miss Daffodil Crochet Floral Outfit for 13in Music Box Doll or Spray Can cover using 8in Pillow Doll-Fibre Craft-50p Western Gal-Outfit using 15in Classic Doll-Fibre Craft-50p Food Drink Sallie Y Lapp-Amish Cooking-Booklet-Double Pen Foundation-2003 1.00 Joanna Simon-Discovering Wine-Hardback-Dustjacket-Mitchell Beazley-1994 1.00 Pamela Vandyke Price-Dictionary of Wines and Spirits-Hardback-Dustjacket-Peerage-1988 1.00 Farmhouse Kitchen Microwave Cook Book-Softback-Yorkshire Television-1987-50p Sarah Brown-New Vegetarian Kitchen-Hardback-Dustjacket-Guild-1987 1.00 Pamela Westland-Oat Cuisine-Hardback-Dustjacket-Ward Lock-1985-1st Ed 1.00 Liz Trigg-The Farmhouse Cookbook-Large Softback-Hermes House-2005 2.00 Jennifer Paterson-Seasonal Recipes-Hardback-Dustjacket-Headline-1998 1.00 Lydia Chatterton-Modern Cookery Illustrated-Hardback-Odhams-no date-1940s 1.00 Victoriana Doris Langley Moore-Book of Scraps-New Verses for Old Pictures-Hardback-Laura Ashley Andre Deutsch-1984 1.00 Pauline Flick-Christmas Cats-Hardback-Collins-1981-1st Ed 1.00 Antiques Collecting Michael Goodwin-Pocket Dictionary of Collectors terms-Hardback-Country Life-1967-1st Ed 1.00 G Bernard Hughes-The Country Life Collectors Pocket Book-Hardback-Dustjacket-Country Life-1968-50p David Buten-Lets Collect Wedgwood ware-Thin Softback-Jarrolds-1981-50p Vintage Mags The Girls Book of Outdoor Life-Hardback-Dustjacket-Burke-1957-1st Ed 1.00 Womans Journal-March 1970-Magazine-50p Vanity Fair-January 2006-Naomi Watts Front Page-50p Sports Glenn Moore (edited by) The Concise Encyclopedia of World Football-Softback-Parragon-2001 1.00 William Godfrey-Malleson at Melbourne-Hardback-Dustjacket-Sportsmans Book Club-1958 1.00 John Griffiths-Rugbys Strangest Matches-Softback-Past Times Robson-2000-50p Vivien Saunders-Successful Golf-World of Sport-Softback-Letts Guide-1980-1st Ed 1.00 Zia Mahmood-Bridge My Way-Softback-Faber Faber-1991-50p Jonathan Davis-Learn Bridge in a Weekend-Softback-Dk-1996-50p Anthony Smith-The Dangerous Sort-The story of a Balloon-Hardback-Dustjacket-Allen Unwin-1970-1st Ed-Ex-Library-75p Al Weiss Tom Philbin-Ninja Clan of Death-b w photos illustrations-Paperback-Star-1981-50p Charles Fox-The Great Racing Cars Drivers-Hardback-Dustjacket-Ridge Madison Square Grosset Dunlap-1972-1st Ed 2.00 Simon Barnes-A Sportswriters Year-Hardback-Dustjacket-Heinemann-1989-1st Ed 1.00 Fishing Angling Shooting Richard Arnold-The Complete Sea Angler-Hardback-Nicholas Kaye-1957-1st Ed 1.00 Max Hastings-Outside Days-Some adventures with rod gun-Hardback-Dustjacket-Michael Joseph-1989-1st Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 Wildlife Animals Pets Jill A Keeling-The Old English Sheepdog-Hardback-Foyles-1971-50p Jasper Nissen-Horses-Softback-Burke-1969 1.00 Ivor Noel-Hume-Tortoises Terrapins and Turtles-b w plates-Hardback-Muller-1954-Ex-Library-20p Desmond Morris-Catwatching Catlore-Paperback-Arrow-1992-50p David Taylor-The Cat-Paperback-Unwin-1980-20p Matthew M Vriends-Doves-A Complete Pet Owners Manual-Softback-Barrons-1994 1.00 Don Harper-Keeping Pet Birds-A Practical Encyclopedia-Hardback-Dustjacket-Blitz-1995 2.00 Chris Lavers-Why Elephants Have Big Ears-Softback-Phoenix-2001 1.00 Horace Dobbs-Follow a Wild Dolphin-Softback-Souvenir-1990 1.00 Birds Bird Watching John Gooders-Where To Watch Birds in Britain and Europe-with b w photos illustrations maps-Hardback-Dustjacket-Andre Deutsch-1970-1st Ed 1.00 Donald S Heintzelman-a Manual for Bird Watching in the Americas-with colour b w photos-Hardback-Dustjacket-Universe-1979-1st Ed-50p John Sparks Tony Soper-Owls-Their Natural Unnatural History-Hardback-Dustjacket-Country Book Club-1971 1.00 R L E Ford-Eggs Nests of British Birds-Hardback-Dustjacket-A C Black-1950-1st Ed 1.00 Plants Gardening Flower Arranging Anne Jones-Mrs Earles Pot-Pourri-Hardback-Dustjacket-Bbc-1982-1st Ed 1.00 Merelle Soutar-Flower Design with Accessories-Hardback-Dustjacket-D Van Nostrand Co-1964-1st Ed 1.00 Sheila MacQueen-The Calendar of Flowers-A Guide for Gardeners-Hardback-Dustjacket-Ebury Press-1965-1st Ed 1.00 Bernadette Wright-Flower Fingers-Step-by-step Flower Arranging-Softback-Aura-1985 1.00 Diy Decorating Working with Professionals to create the home you want-Hardback-Dustjacket-Marshall-2000-1st Ed 1.00 Sally Stewart Walton-New Rooms-A Practical Home Makeover Guide-Softback-Parragon-2001 1.00 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/35/21761735.html Autobio Bio, Memoirs, Travel Writing, Travel Adventure Books For Sale 20p to £4.00 (Norwich, Price: £1) Still adding booksand deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treatments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and found over 300 books for sale. Family friends are still donating books so will still keep adding to the lists. Anyone interested please email for more details. When required well sort out payment and your collection or postage of the book(s Memoirs John Lewis-Such Things Happen-The Life of a Typographer-Hardback-Dustjacket-Unicorn-1994-1st Ed 1.00 Jack Ashley Mp-Journey Into Silence-Hardback-Dustjacket-Bodley Head-1973-1st Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 W R Mitchell-A Dalesmans Diary-Paperback-Futura-1990-50p John Gunther-Death Be Not Proud-A Memoir-Hardback-Hamish Hamilton-1949-50p Lady Diana Cooper-The Light of the Common Day-Autobiography-Softback-Century-1984-50p Peter Norden-Salon Kitty-Film Tie-in Paperback-Coronet-1977-50p Kathryn Harrison-Seeking Rapture-Softback-Ted Smart-2004 1.00 Peter Bull-Bulls in the Meadows-Hardback-Peter Davies-1957-1st Ed 1.00 Helena Rubinstein-My Life For Beauty-Hardback-Bodley Head-1965-Gb 1st Ed 1.00 Philippa Scott-Lucky Me-Hardback-Dustjacket-Kenilworth Press-1990-1st Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 James Williams-Give Me Yesterday-Hardback-Dustjacket-Gwasg Gomer-1972 1.00 James Davidson Ross-Margaret-Hardback-Dustjacket-Hodder Stoughton-1958 2.00 Brian Keenan-An Evil Cradling-Hardback-Dustjacket-Ted Smart-1993 1.00 Alan Bennett-Untold Stories-Softback-Faber Faber-2005 1.00 Travel Adventure Morgan McFinn-Out of the Loop-Scenes from Samui and other seascapes-Softback-Asia-2000-50p Jeanne Heal-A Thousand and One Australians-Hardback-Michael Joseph-1959-1st Ed 1.00 Tom Cole-The Last Paradise-Softback-Angus Robertson-1996-50p Ian Mackersey-Jean Batten-The Garbo of the Skies-Softback-Warner-1992-75p Peter Fleming-Brazilian Adventure-Hardback-Chatto Windus-1962-60p Maurice Herzog-Annapurna-Paperback-Fontana-1956-50p J H Williams-Bandoola-Hardback-Dustjacket-Rupert Hart-Davis-1953-1st Ed 1.00 Joseph Conrad-The Mirror of the Sea-A Personal record-Hardback-Dent-1946 1.00 Travel Writing George Borrow-Wild Wales-Its People Language Scenery-Softback-Collins-No Date Inscription 1954 1.00 George Borrow-Wild Wales-Its People Language Scenery-Hardback-Nelson-No Date Inscription 1924 1.00 Simon Loftus-A Pike in the Basement-Tales of a Hungry Traveller-Hardback-Dustjacket-Century-1987-1st Ed 1.00 Angela Caccia-Beyond Lake Titicaca-Hardback-Dustjacket-Hodder Stoughton-1969-1st Ed 1.00 Carol Bartholomew-My Heart Has Seventeen Rooms-Hardback-Dustjacket-Jonathan Cape-1960-1st Gb Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 Herman Besselaar Henk Jonker-Rotterdam-Softback-A W Bruna Zoon Utrecht-1960-1st Ed 1.00 Monica Redlich-Danish Delight-Hardback-Duckworth-1948 1.00 George Courtauld-The Travels of a Fat Bulldog-Softback-Abacus-1997-50p W Phillip Keller-Travels of the Tortoise-Hardback-Dustjacket-Jarrolds-1971-1st Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 Fitzroy MacLean-Back to Bokhara-Hardback-Jonathan Cape-1959-1st Ed 1.00 Edna OBrien-Mother Ireland-Softback-Penguin-1978-50p http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/93/21761093.html Horror, Occult, Fantasy and Science Fiction Books For Sale 20p to £1.00 (Norwich, Price: £1) Books For Sale Still adding booksand deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treatments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and found over 300 books for sale. Family friends are still donating books so will still keep adding to the lists. Anyone interested please email for more details. When required well sort out payment and your collection or postage of the book(s) Fantasy Fiction Malcolm Edwards Robert Holdstock-Realms of Fantasy-Softback-Paper Tiger-1983-1st Ed-ex-Library-80p Robert Foster-The Complete Guide to Middle-Earth-An A-Z guide to names events in the fantasy world of J R R Tolkien-Softback-Unwin-1985-50p William Horwood-Duncton Tales-Paperback-Fontana-1992-50p William Horwood-Duncton Found-Paperback-Arrow-1990-50p Anne McCaffrey-The White Dragon-Paperback-Corgi-1980-50p Andrew J Offutt-Messenger of Zhuvastou-Paperback-Magnum-1977-50p Edgar Rice Burroughs-The Eternal Savage-Paperback-Tandem-1976-50p Christopher Stasheff-The Warlock in Spite of Himself-Paperback-Mayflower-1982-50p Science Fiction Mark Adlard-Multiface-Paperback-Futura Orbit-1977-50p Brian W Aldiss-The Dark Light Years-Paperback-Four Square-1966-50p Brian Aldiss-Report on Probability A-Paperback-Sphere-1977-50p Isaac Asimov-The Big Sun of Mercury-Paperback-Nel-1973-50p Isaac Asimov-Pirates of The Ast-Paperback-Nel-1975-50p Isaac Asimov-Space Ranger-Paperback-Nel-1975-50p J G Ballard-War Fever-Hardback-Dustjacket-Collins-1990-1st Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 Iain M Banks-Inversions-Softback-Orbit-1999-50p Hal Clement-Close to Critical-Paperback-Corgi-1968-50p Brian Herbert-Sidneys Comet-Paperback-Star-1984-50p Larry Niven-The World of Ptavvs-Paperback-Futura-1978-30p Frederik Pohl-Age of the Pussyfoot-Hardback-Gollancz-1970-Ex-Library-50p Jerry Pournelle-Janissaries-Paperback-Orbit-1981-50p Edgar Rice Burroughs-The Chessmen of Mars-Paperback-Nel-1973-50p Melissa Scott-Dreaming Metal-Hardback-Dustjacket-Tor-1997-1st Ed 1.00 Ae Van Vogt-The Mind Cage-Paperback-Panther-1960-50p Horror James Darke-The Witches-No. 2 The Trial-Paperback-Sphere-1983-1st-50p Michael R Linaker-Scorpion-Paperback-Nel-1980-50p Domini Taylor-Suffer Little Children-Hardback-Dustjacket-Hamish Hamilton-1987-1st Gb Ed 1.00 Giant Book of Classic Chillers-edited by Tim Haydock-Large Softback-Magpie-1992-50p Occult Fiction Dennis Wheatley-Strange Conflict-Paperback-Arrow 549-1959-50p http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/89/22899689.html General Fiction Books For Sale 20p to £1.00 (Norwich, Price: £1) Books For Sale Still adding booksand deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treaments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and found over 300 books for sale. Family friends are still donating books so will still keep adding to the lists. Anyone interested please email for more details. When required well sort out payment and your collection or postage of the book(s General Fiction 1st Edition Derek Barton-An Englishmans Breakfast-Hardback-Dustjacket-Cassell-1976-1st Ed 1.00 John Chaloner-To The Manner Born-Hardback-Dustjacket-Cassell-1978-1st Ed 1.00 Robert Elegant-Manchu-Hardback-Dustjacket-Allen Lane-1980-1st Gb Ed 1.00 Lois Gould-Necessary Objects-Hardback-Dustjacket-Cassell-1974-Gb 1st Ed 1.00 Michael Hastings-The Frauds-Hardback-Wh Allen-1960-1st Ed-50p Charles Morgan-The Judges Story-Hardback-MacMillan-1947-1st Ed 1.00 Christopher Nicole-Black Dawn-Hardback-Dustjacket-Cassell-1977-1st Ed 1.00 Christopher Nicole-Mistress of Darkness-Hardback-Dustjacket-Cassell-1976-1st Ed 1.00 Frederic Prokosch-America My Wilderness-Hardback-Dustjacket-W H Allen-1972-1st British Ed 1.00 Gaia Servadio-Salome Don Giovanni-Hardback-Dustjacket-Weidenfeld Nicolson-1969-1st Ed-50p Muriel Spark-The Only Problem-Hardback-Dustjacket-Bodley Head-1984-1st Ed 1.00 Irving Wallace-The Three Sirens-Hardback-Dustjacket-Cassell-1964-1st Gb Ed 1.00 General Fiction Pre 1950 Hervey Allen-The Forest and the Fort-Hardback-Heinemann-1943-50p Richard Blaker-Here Lies a Most Beautiful Lady-Hardback-Heinemann-1935-1st Ed 1.00 Boccaccio-The Decameron-Hardback-Chatto Windus-1924-50p Cecil Roberts-Pilgrim Cottage-Hardback-Hodder Stoughton-1936 1.00 Action Adventure Ian Stuart Black-The Yellow Flag-Hardback-Hutchinson-1959 1.00 Martin Caidin-The Mendelov Conspiracy-Hardback-W H Allen-1971-Gb 1st Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 Jon Cleary-Mask of the Andes-Hardback-Companion Book Club-1972-50p Jon Cleary-Ransom-Hardback-Companion Book Club-1974 1.00 Alan Gardner-The Escalator-Paperback-Consul-1965-50p Hammond Innes-The Angry Mountain-Hardback-Dustjacket-The Book Club-No Date-1950s-50p Simon Kent-Ferry To HongKong-Hardback-Hutchinson-1958 1.00 Frank G Slaughter-Daybreak-Hardback-Hutchinson-1958 1.00 Robert Louis Stevenson-Treasure Island New Arabian Nights-edited introduced by M R Ridley-Hardback-Dustjacket-Dent-1962 1.00 Historical Thomas Armstrong-A Ring Has No End-Hardback-Dustjacket-Companion Book Club-1959-50p Elizabeth Chevalier-Drivin Woman-Paperback-Fontana-1960 1.00 Robert Crane-The Sergeant and the Queen-Paperback-Pyramid-1964-1st-50p J Francis Hudson-Zoheleth-Softback-Lion-1994-75p Lew Wallace-Ben Hur-Softback-Collins-1960-50p Dennis Wheatley-The Sultans Daughter-Hardback-The Book Club-1964-50p Patrick OBrian-Master and Commander-Paperback-Film Tie-in (Russell Crowe Harper Collins-2002-50p Duncan Sprott-The House of The Eagle-Uncorrected Proof Copy-Softback-Faber Faber-2003 1.00 Humour Black Comedy W C Sellar and R J Yeatman-1066 And All That-Paperback-Penguin (Orange 1971-20p John Mortimer-Paradise Postponed-A Novel-Hardback-Dustjacket-Viking-1985 1.00 Alexander McCall Smith-The 2.5 Pillars of Wisdom-Softback-Abacus-2004-50p Military War William Copeland-Five Hours From Isfahan-Hardback-Dustjacket-Hart-Davis MacGibbon-1976-Gb 1st Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 Philip Gibbs-The Hopeful Heart-Hardback-Hutchinson-1950s-50p 3 Great War Stories-The Tunnel The Man Who Saved London Carve Her Name With Pride-Hardback-Dustjacket-Collins-1973 1.00 Pulp Adult Pamela Anderson-Star-a novel-Hardback-Dustjacket-Simon Schuster-2004 1.00 Netta Muskett-Middle Mist-Paperback-Arrow-1963-50p Edward S Fox-Thus a Boy Becomes a Man-Paperback-Belmont-1963-50p Short Stories Roald Dahl-The Best of-Hardback-Dustjacket-Michael Joseph Bca-1983 1.00 Eric Linklater-The Stories of Eric Linklater-Hardback-Dustjacket-Horizon-1969-1st American Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 Western Cowboy L L Foreman-Triple Cross at Trinidad-Paperback-Centurion-1971-50p Alan Holmes-Wanted Dead or Alive-Paperback-Sabre-1968-50p Walter Van Tilburg Clark-The Ox-Bow Incident (Western Paperback-Corgi-1959-40p Film Tie in King of Kings (A Story of the Christ Philip Yordan-Film Tie-in-Perma Books Pocket-1961-50p The Agony and the Ecstasy-Michelangelo-Irving Stone-Film Tie-in (Charlton Heston Paperback-Fontana-1968-50p http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/83/21759983.html Crime and Thriller Fiction Books For Sale 20p to £2.00 each (Norwich, Price: £1) Books For Sale Still adding booksand deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treatments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and found over 300 books for sale. Family friends are still donating books so will still keep adding to the lists. Anyone interested please email for more details. When required well sort out payment and your collection or postage of the book(s Crime Thriller Fiction E C Bentley-Trents Last Case-Hardback-Nelson-Undated-1930s-50p Gerald Bullett-The Trouble at Number Seven-Paperback-Pan 314-1955-1st in Pan-50p Harry Carmichael-Death Trap-Hardback-Dustjacket-Thriller Book Club-1970-50p Caleb Carr-The Angel of Darkness-Large Softback-Little Brown Co 1998-50p Eg Cousins-Death By Treble Chance-Hardback-Thriller Book Club-1959-50p Len Deighton-Berlin Game-25 Silver Jubilee Edition-Paperback-Grafton-1987-50p Sir Arthur Conan Doyle-The Hound of the Baskervilles-Paperback-John Murray-1961-50p Sir Arthur Conan Doyle-Sherlock Holmes Selected Stories-Hardback-Oxford Classics-1980-50p Clive Egleton-A Conflict of Interests-Hardback-Dustjacket-Hodder Stoughton-1984-1st Gb Ed-Ex-Library 1.00 Stanley Ellin-Star Light Star Bright-Hardback-Dustjacket-Bca-1980 1.00 Janet Evanovich-To The Nines-Hardback-Dustjacket-Headline-2003-50p Elizabeth Ferrars-Frog in the Throat-hardback-Bca-1980 1.00 Dick Francis-10lb Penalty-Hardback-Dustjacket-Michael Joseph-1997 1.00 Dick Francis-Omnibus-Trial Run Whip Hand Twice Shy-hardback-Dustjacket-Bloomsbury-1994 1.00 George Goodchild-The Eye of Abu-Hardback-Dustjacket-Modern Publishing-1950s-50p Tony Hillerman-The Blessing Way-Hardback-Dustjacket (Creased MacMillan-1970-1st Gb Ed-Ex-Library-50p Peter Hoeg-Miss Smillas Feeling For Snow-Large Softback-Harvill-1993 1.00 Ross MacDonald-Black Money-Paperback-Fontana-1975-50p Alistair MacLean-When Eight Bells Toll-Paperback-Fontana-1968-50p Tom McNab-Rings of Sand-Softback-Hodder Stoughton-1984-50p Ron Moody-The Devil You Dont-Paperback-Sphere-1981-50p Bill Napier-Nemesis-Paperback-Headline-2006-50p Sara Paretsky-V I Warshawski-IndemnityOnly Deadlock Killing Orders-Softback-Penguin-1993-80p Maurice Proctor-The Midnight Plumber-Paperback-Panther-1966-50p Sheila Quigley-Run For Home-Large Softback-Century-2004-Uncorrect Proof Copy 1.00 Jed Rubenfeld-The Interpretation of Murder-Softback-Headline-2007 1.00 John Sherwood-The Half Hunter-Hardback-Gollancz-1961-1st Ed 2.00 Georges Simenon-Maigrets Boyhood Friend Maigret and the Wine Merchant-Hardback-Companion Book Club-1972-50p Paul Theroux-The Family Arsenal-Paperback-Penguin-1988-50p The Best of British Mysteries-various authors-edited by Maxim Jakubowski-Hardback-Dustjacket-Allison Busby-2003 1.00 Tv Tie in Cribb-Peter Lovesey-Invitation to a Dynamite Party Tv Tie-in Alan Dobie Paperback-Penguin-1980-50p Film Tie in Victor Canning-The Limbo Line-Paperback-Pan-1968 1.00 Man-Trap-John D MacDonald-Film Tie-in(Jeffrey Hunter Paperback-Great Pan G533-1961-50p Warren Murphy Richard Sapir-Remo-Unarmed and Dangerous-Film Tie-in-Paperback-Futura-1986-50p http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/79/21754879.html Film Magazines -Empire, Total Film, Total Dvd, Dvd Review 30p each or the lot £3.00 (Norwich, Price: £3) Still adding books mags and deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treatments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and friends family also keep donating some. I am still sorting so more will be added to the lists. Prices 30p each or the lot (19) for £3.00 Anyone interested please email for more details. Well sort out payment and your collection postage of the magazine s. Film Tv Magazines Empire -April 2006-30p Empire-Oct 2004-Star Wars-30p Flicks-December 1999-30p Film Review-Sept 1997-30p Film Review-March 2006-30p Total Film-Feb 2003-30p Total Film-Mar 2003-30p Total Film-Mar 2004-30p Total Film-Jun 2006-30p Total Dvd-Aug 2003-30p Total Dvd-Jun 2003-30p Total Dvd-Apr 2003-30p Total Dvd-Mar 2003-30p Total Dvd-Feb 2003-30p Total Dvd-Nov 2001-30p Dvd Review Issue 63-2004-30p Dvd Review Issue 60-2004-30p Dvd Review Issue 45-2002-30p Dvd Monthly Mar-2006-30p Film Poster-Doubled sided-Gone in 60 Seconds High Fidelity-30p http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/07/12626907.html Buses Magazines by Ian Allan 1972-1977 various For Sale 50p each (Norwich, Price: £1) Magazines For Sale Still adding books magsand deleting ones that have been sold. Due to illness I am trying to raise funds for some of my wifes medical expenses treatments that are not covered under the Nhs so have sorted out the loft and found over 300 books mags for sale. Family friends are still donating books mags so will still keep adding to the lists. Anyone interested please email for more details. When required well sort out payment and your collection or postage of the magazine(s Buses-Ian Allan-No. 209-August 1972-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 213-December 1972-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 223-October 1973-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 224-November 1973-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 225-December 1973-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 238-January 1975-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 240-March 1975-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 242-May 1975-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 244-July 1975-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 245-August 1975-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 246-September 1975-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 248-November 1975-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 249-December 1975-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 250-January 1976-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No 251-February 1976-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 252-March 1976-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 253-April 1976-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 254-May 1976-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 255-June 1976-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 256-July 1976-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 257-August 1976-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 258-Septtember 1976-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 259-october 1976-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 260-November 1976-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 261-December 1976-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 262-January 1977-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 263-February 1977-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 264-March 1977-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 265-April 1977-50p Buses-Ian Allan-No. 266-May 1977-50p http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/93/24915593.html games(ps2 Pc) and Cd's (Norwich, Price: £5) ive got a load of Cds and gamess that i dont want im selling them for £6 each and can send for free to uk only. Ps2 peter jacksons king kong god of war 007 from russia with love Mdk2 armageddon grant turismo 4 &quot prologie&quot ultimate cheats Pc thief 2-the meta ageGta london and Gta 1 Ascaron collection(Tortuga port royal and patrician 3) C&C red alert worms world party juiced doom 3 add on(ressurrection of evil) Cds the black eyed peas-elephunk the darkness-permission to land franz ferdinand blink 182x2 red hot chilli peppersx2 green day-insomniac american pie 2 soundtrack blur-parklife Gorillaz-clint eatwood single pink-missundastood offspring-smash queen-a night at the opera queen-greatest hits 100 funk all work as far as i know 1 £5 2 £8 3 £12 mix n match Or all for 40 ono to pay you can send a cheque or cash http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/97/16385797.html Xmust Go Now Two Pints of Lager And a Packet of CrispsX (City Centre, Price: £25) Complete Series 1-6 Must Go Now http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/12/25201712.html X Sex And The City Full Box Set X Must Go Now (City Centre, Price: £45) Must Go Now Comes in the cute little shoe box Complete Series 1-6 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/25/25201525.html Harry Potter Books (Norwich, Nr2 city limits, Price: £6) Hi For sale 3 Harry Potter books. 2 Gbp each Harry Potter and Half Blood Prince Harry Potter and Order of Phoenix Harry potter and Deathly Hallows Books are hardback and excellent condition. Selling as no more required. please call 07872937794 for any questions. Collection only please. thanks http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/94/25737694.html dvds for sale various titles (norwich, Price: £2) various dvds for salefrom £2.00 to £5.00 certificate 12 movies the first 20 million £2.00 posh becks big impressionbbc dvd £1.00 certificate 15 movies a night at the roxbury £2.00 club dread £2.00 all that jazz £3.00 a dirty little business £2.00 romance cigarettes £2.00 wet hot american summer £2.00 bo selecta 2 (complete second series 5.00 double dvd (galaxina hunk) little miss jocelyn (complete series one 5.00 buying the cow £2.00 fatal instinct £2.00 certificate 18 movies the dreamers £2.00 pray for power £2.00 golf balls £2.00 music dvds jazz open stuttgart (west coast all stars 3.00 jazz live volume 1 £3.00 donna summer live at manhattan centre 1999 £5.00 steely dans two against nature £4.00 thats jazz -dvd cd set £4.00 shakatak -live at the playhouse £5.00 anastacia the video collection £4.00 can post if required wil except cash on collection or cheque only but will only post when funds are cleared thanks for looking http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/44/24570444.html Psychology textbooks (wymondham, Price: £15) Some psychology textbooks for sale-all in great condition and have been very useful so grab a bargain Now &gt An Introduction To Theories of Personality (Hergenhahn Olson 6th E 15 &gt Social Psychology (Hogg Vaughan 4th E 25 &gt Statistical Methods for Psychology (Howell 5th E 16 &gt Statistics for the Behavioral Sciences (Gravetter Wallnau 6th E 20 &gt Sensation Perception (Goldstein 6th E 20 &gt Developmental Psychology A Students Handbook (Harris Butterworth 15 &gt Research Methods for the Behavioral Sciences (Stangor 2nd E 15 &gt Principles of Cognitive Psychology (Eysenck 2nd E 15 Get in touch-offers accepted and discounts for more than one book http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/41/25641541.html Various medical textbooks (harpenden, Price: £1) Histology ucl cd make me an offer White lab coat make me an offer Brand New never Used The Easy Guide to Osces for Final Year Medical Students (Masterpass 25 100 Medical Emergencies for Finals (Master Pass) Paperback by Brown Ruth 17 Essential Osce Topics for Medical and Surgical Finals (Masterpass 20 Used excellent condition Extended-Matching Questions for Finals (Paperback) John Alcolado 6.50 Core Clinical Skills for Osces in Medicine (Paperback) T Dornan 7.00 Instant Notes in Molecular Biology (Instant Notes Paperback 9.00 Medical Statistics A Textbook for the Health Sciences (Medical Statistics) A Textbook for the Health Sciences (Medical Statistics Paperback) Campbell 10.00 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/91/25628591.html Layer Cake (King's Lynn, Price: £2) Dvd of the film Layer Cake starring Daniel Craig. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/08/25609608.html The Official Star Trek Fact Files 1 to 32 37 and 38 (Norwich, Price: £10) I am selling The Official Star Trek Fact Files vols 1 to 32 37 and 38. They come in 3 binders and are in good condition. See example picture. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/02/25601602.html Ann Rice Books (norwich, Price: £30) Iam selling my Ann Rice collection books that were brought by my partner for me so these books are very special to me and i will have trouble giving them up.I would like them to go to a good home. The books i have is as followed Merick (hard back) Queen of the damed The witching hour Vittirio Interveiw with the vampire The vampire Lestat Blood and gold. Some of them have been read. Reason Iam selling is i dont have time to read them anymore and they are just sitting there. Please no time wasters. Thank you. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/99/25590399.html Videos For Sale (Norwich, Price: £1) I have finally got around to having a bit of a sort out and have these videos for sale. Mallrats The Very Best of Men Behaving Badly Saving Private Ryan Crimson Tide Apex Mortal Kombat Zulu Jim Davidson and &quot The Boys&quot Live Mars Attacks Ghostbusters Mars Attacks Full Metal Jacket The Hitch Hikers Guide to the Galaxy I know what you did last sumer Leon Seven Ben Elton Live 1997 Starship Troopers Animal House Men Behaving Badly The Man who knew too little Sas and Britains Secret Warriors Combat Seals The Marines Evil Woman The Skulls Bounce Star Trek Insurrection Signs Waterloo Billy Conneolly Two Night Stand Billy Connolly Live 99 Hawker Siddeley Harrier Beat The Carrott Great Inventors Offers please for all or just for some. Thanks. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/67/24393067.html Star partners Entourage Season1-4 (Norwich, Price: £48) 17 discs all 4 seaons unopened dvd boxset. Doug Ellin created with Kevin Connolly Adrian Grenier Kevin Dillon. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/48/23134948.html 3 Gaiam Yoga Dvds (Wymondham, Price: £10) Hardly used Gaiam Yoga Dvds 1. Quick Start Yoga for Weight Loss 2. A.M and P.M Yoga 3. Yoga for Beginners Normally retail for £12.99 each. A.M and P.M yoga case cover has rip on spine but otherwise all are in very good condition. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/13/25491913.html Phillips dvd player (City Centre, Price: £10) Silver Colour With remote Must Go Now http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/30/25159930.html Record of Lodoss War Dvd Set (Norwich, Price: £20) Full Series 1 13 Record of Lodoss War on Dvd http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/99/25419399.html Cds for sale (Norwich, Price: £1) I am selling all my cds. I have a few hundred for sale of different genres. Artists include redhot chilli peppers bob dylan fugazi stone roses hendrix underworld prodigy eels beck aphrodite maralyn manson greenday If you are interested drop me a line and Ill send you the list. Cheers Edit to say please use your correct details when contacting me so I can get back to you and answer your questions. Thank you ) http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/42/25011542.html 20 Dvds (Acle, Price: £20) Tittles include Road Trip 8 Mile Cabin Fever Children Of Men. Can be bought individually or as a lot. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/58/25378258.html 60 Dvd'S (great yarmouth, Price: £30) 60 original dvds ideal for carbooter no offers or time wasters please http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/03/24720203.html 28 Mary Higgins Clark Books (great yarmouth, Price: £35) Collection of 28 mary higgins clark books hardback and paperback £35 no offers http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/97/24747097.html &quot She'S All That&quot Dvd (Norwich, Price: £2) Hardly watched no scratches plays well with case. Starring Freddie Prinze Jr http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/43/25356743.html &quot Clueless&quot Dvd (Norwich, Price: £5) Watched once plays perfectly no scratches in case great teen movie. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/31/25356631.html Bubbles' First storybooks (norwich, Price: £5) suitable for age group 2-6 years series of 10 books This series persent an exciting way for parents to discuss good behaviour with children.Each story features Bubbles in everyday adventures told in simple and lucid engish language . http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/64/25199864.html Happyland Play Set (Thorpe Marriott, Price: £20) Early Learning Centre all as new Playmat zips up for easy storage Post Office accessories (post box scales Chocs Away Airport (helicopter plane landing mat control tower) emergency vehicle set lots of people animals postman policeman children shopkeeper etc road track barrier etc. Excellent value in superb condition. Must be seen. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/88/25310488.html soccer am the dvd boxset (Norwich, Price: £5) 2 dvd boxset of the skt sports tv show Soccer am the dvd 1. Soccer am the dvd2. featuring the top ten goals of all time and the top ten players of the last ten years includes regular features from the show such as sowboats taxis and third eyes 5 pounds ono http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/09/25012009.html Cd Singles For Sale (Over 300) (Norwich, Price: £100) Over 300 various Cd singles 80s 90s and modern. Bump up your collection £100 the lot. Ph 07521) 799 750 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/85/24197085.html Football programmes for sale (Aylsham, Price: £40) Programmes for sale. Around 40 Norwich City plus books about the club. 10 England programmes Some Middlesbrough Plus mixed other teams. looking for a reasonable sum for them nothing massive Good condition. chris http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/55/24971155.html quality dvd's for all the family from £2 (norfolk, Price: £2) quality dvds all brand new starting from just £2 We aim to dispatch orders next working day Payment is secure through Pay Pal Visit our website w.dvd4me.co.uk http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/99/25114999.html Stephen King Book Collection (North City, Price: £2) Im having a baby in a few months and need to sell a few items to make money room for my new arrival. Titles The dead Zone The night shift Christine Firestarter Black house Desperation Thinner Misery (hardback) The shining Danse Macabre Needful things Hearts in Atantas Four past midnight Different Seasons Skeleton crew Rose Madder each book is in a diiferent condition. Some are new some are much older. I will sell indivually for £2 each or the whole collection for £20. I can post anywhere in the uk for £2 a book. I except cash on collection or paypal. Any questions feel free to email me. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/89/24488589.html Xbox360 games (norwich, Price: £100) The games are in excellent conditions Im looking to sell swap the following titles Burnout Paradise Dead Rising Cabelas Alaskan Adventures The simpsons Viva Pinata Forza Motorsport 2 I might consider to swap only with the following titles Cod4 Gta Iv and Assassins Creed http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/26/25084926.html 85 Cd Albums (great yarmouth, Price: £45) 85 cd albums Manic street preachers lisa stansfield xzibit prince the beautiful south fat boy slim blue whitney houston macy gray the presidentd of the usa wyclef jean artful dodger elton john eurytmics liberty x the stone roses james blunt atomic kitten steophonics simple minds radio head super grass R.E.M Plus Many More £1 each or all 85 for £45 Please no time wasters or offers http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/09/24703009.html Psychology books for sale set of Open University degree books (Thorpe Hamlet, Price: £25) Set of books which cover the whole current Open University Psychology degree includes Exploring Psychology Child development Social Psychology and Cognitive Psychology Also includes extra booklets on methodology etc Some books contain study notes Tel 01603 610903 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/14/24264814.html Over 50 Games, Cd's, Dvd's (Hellesdon, Price: £15) Please Offer Albums Bee Movie Original Soundtrack Brand new and sealed crack in top right hand corner 7cm long Pop Party 5 (Double Cd mint x4 Pop Party 4 (Double Cd mint x3 Pop Party 3 (Double Cd mint Pop Party 2 (Double Cd mint Dvd s Touching The Void mint R.L Stine s The haunting Hour mint Gary Lineker s Action Replay mint Raven Interactive Dvd Game mint The Greatest Test England s Win At Edgbaston New mint The Greatest Test England s Win At Edgbaston mint 50 Great Premiership Goals Volume 5 New mint Scooby Doo And The Cyber Chase mint Germany 2006 Englands World Cup Fever New mint Ps2 Games Fifa 08 mint x2 Fifa 07- mint Fifa 06 good Fifa 2005 mint Fifa 2004 bad Crash Bandicoot The Wrath of Cortex doesn t close mint Hard Rock Casino new unopened mint Outlaw Volleyball Remixed x2 mint Pro Evolution Soccer Management mint Raging Blades mint Robot Wars Arenas of Destruction good Perfect Ace Pro Tournament Challenge good Star Wars Ii Battlefront Ps2 Game ok no manual World Championship Snooker 2002 good Smash Court Tennis good F1 2002 mint Snooker 2007 mint Lets make a soccer team mint Total club manager 2005 mint Toca race driver mint Rugby 2004 manual creased good Psp Games Passport To London new mint Passport To Barcalona new mint Pc Games Guess Who mint Tomb Raider mint Thanks Mark http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/06/25052206.html Novel(s) by local author Wayne Sharrocks (Norfolk, Price: £7) Dominion (Isbn 9781843863854) Synopsis Indelibly scarred by childhood trauma and neglect Karl Connor attempted to flee the dark shadows of his young life the horrors that he had experienced and the inner demons that continued to haunt him. As the past and present collide the brutal reality is that the long slide into violence has already begun but who could have imagined that his desire for perceived vengeance would have such terrifying results. Young women are being murdered in London suburbs and there is seemingly nothing to connect them to one another let alone the killer whose charming manner hides a warped and sick mind. Detective Inspector Ross is determined to hunt the killer down jeopardising his career in the process as he becomes increasingly alienated and obsessed with finding the murderer. It is a difficult time for him and his depleted team as they find themselves caught up in Karls deadly game of ruthless vendetta and vengeful murders. Soon their lives begin to run on a parallel which leaves one of his team in mortal danger. w.amazon.co.uk Dominion-Wayne-Sharrocks dp 1843863855 w.amazon.co.uk Redemption-Wayne-Sharrocks dp 1843862549 From the Publisher Dominion is the follow up to Redemption Waynes debut novel which was nominated for both The Guardian First Book Award The McKitterick Prize. You will find this to be a tight tension-building tale that provides both psychological insight as well as a thought-provoking read. About the Author Wayne Sharrocks was born in the London Borough of Camden. After attending college he embarked on a career in animal welfare before returning to his passion for writing. He now lives in the picturesque village of Blo Norton situated on the Norfolk Suffolk border and is enjoying his new profession as an author of psychological thrillers. In his spare time he enjoys art design and is still a keen supporter of a number of animal welfare charities. Also Available Redemption (Isbn1843862549) Signed copies available at Diss Publishing Bookshop 40 Mere Street Diss Norfolk. Ip22 Both Novels available from Waterstones Jarrolds or online £4 8 from w.amazon.co.uk w.tesco.com w.play.com w.whsmiths.co.uk w.waterstones.com w.blackwell.co.uk w.pegasuspublishers.com (Cambridge) w.writerspromote.com waynesharrocks w.authorsden.com waynesharrocks w.pegasuspublishers.com w.myspace.com waynesharrocks http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/03/16912403.html Cd Rack (Thorpe St Andrew, Price: £4) Cd Rack Black metal Holds 120 Cds Height 113cm Width 45cm Depth 14cm Buyer to collect Thanks http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/95/23403295.html military books for sale (swaffham, Price: £2) military books for sale. raf usaf army ww1 ww2 sas from £2.00 to £6.00 each http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/79/24207779.html 50 Ladies Books (Nr3, Price: £10) 50 Ladies Paper Back Books Good Condition Authors Such As Lisa Jewell Katie Eforde Harry Bowling Only 20P A Book http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/34/23843434.html Kids Game (Nr3, Price: £6) Kids Games Boxed Buckroo Busy Bees Ex Condition Also 4 Kids Puzzles All Complete Keep The Kids Busy In The Hoildays http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/17/23928217.html 27 Ladies Books (Nr3, Price: £5) Ladies Paper Backs Ex Condition Authors Such As Catherine Cookson Maeue Binchy Less Then 20P A Book http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/88/23855488.html Wooden Chess Board and Pieces (Attleborough, Price: £5) I have a Pavilion wooden chess board game for sale. It includes all the pieces (I checked today) and comes in original box which is a little tattered but considering that it is about 7 years old isnt bad. The board and pieces themselves are in perfect condition. I am selling it because it was given to me as a present but nobody in my house knows how to play chess other than me and I decided to have a clear-out. Great as a first chess board. Grab a bargain before its gone. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/47/24755147.html Heroes Season 2 on Dvd (Nationwide, Price: £10) Get Heroes Season 2 on Dvd for £10. To buy just goto http heroes-season2-dvd.blogspot.com http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/81/23751481.html Books (Weston, Modigliani, Warhol, Dali, Kylie and more) (Norwich, Price: £15) (condtion guide Vg very good G good Vr very reasonable 15 for the collection or £3 Edward Weston (Paperback) by Manfred Heiting (Editor) Vg Paperback 192 pages Publisher Taschen GmbH (27 April 2001) Language English German French Isbn-10 3822855480 Isbn-13 978-3822855485 £3 Modigliani Hc Album Remainders (Hardcover) Hardcover Vg Publisher Taschen (31 Aug 2001) Isbn-10 3822815594 Isbn-13 978-3822815595 £3 Warhol Hc Album Remainders (Hardcover) Hardcover Vg Publisher Taschen (31 Aug 2001) Isbn-10 3822815772 Isbn-13 978-3822815779 £3 Divas and Lovers Erotic Art of Studio Manasse (Paperback) by Monika Faber (Author) Vg Paperback 160 pages Publisher Thames Hudson Ltd (28 Sep 1998) Isbn-10 0500280908 Isbn-13 978-0500280904 £4 Dali (paperback) by Salvador Dal (Author) Vr Publisher Fernand Hazan (1974) Language French Isbn-10 2850250031 Isbn-13 978-2850250033 £2 Surrealists (Essential Art Hardcover) by Tim Martin (Author) Vg Hardcover 256 pages Publisher Parragon Plus (Sep 2001) Isbn-10 0752535919 £1 New Masters of Flash (Book&Cd-Rom edition Paperback) 523 pages Publisher Peachpit Press 3 edition (27 Oct 2000) Isbn-10 0201716143 Isbn-13 978-0201716146 Nb no disk £1 Internet Technologies Stage 1 for Ocr Student Pack (Paperback with Cdrom) by Anne Marie Bradley (Author) G Paperback 255 pages Publisher Heinemann Educational Publishers (13 Mar 2002) Isbn-10 0435450840 Isbn-13 978-0435450847 £5 Contemporary Viewpoints on Teaching Adults Effectively (Jb Ace Single Issue Adult Continuing Education Paperback) Vg by Jovita M. RossGordon (Editor) Paperback 95 pages Publisher Jossey Bass No. 93 edition (20 Mar 2002) Isbn-10 0787962295 £2 Intelligent Memory Exercise Your Mind and Make Yourself Smarter (Paperback) by Barry Gordon (Author) Lisa Berger (Author) Vg Paperback 240 pages Publisher Vermilion (2 Oct 2003) Isbn-10 0091884241 Isbn-13 978-0091884246 £1 The Canterbury Tales In Modern English (Penguin Classics Paperback) by Geoffrey Chaucer (Author) Nevill Coghill (Translator) Vr Paperback 528 pages Publisher Penguin Books Ltd. Harmondsworth U.K 31 Jan 1975) Isbn-10 0140440224 Isbn-13 978-0140440225 £1 The Norsemen Myths and Legends (The Myths and Legends Series paperback) by H.A. Guerber (Author) G Publisher Senate Books n.e. edition (24 Mar 1994) Isbn-10 1859580149 Isbn-13 978-1859580141 £3 The Book of Vampires (Hardcover) by Dudley Wright (Author) Vg Hardcover 217 pages Publisher Barnes Noble (Nov 1993) Isbn-10 0880291540 £2 Weather Wisdom Fact or Fiction (Paperback) Paperback Vg Publisher Geerings of Ashford Ltd (1 Jul 2006) Isbn-10 1873953232 Isbn-13 978-1873953235 £1 &quot X-Files&quot Postcards Monsters and Mutants (X Files Card Book) by Chris Carter (Author) G Card Book 32 pages Publisher HarperCollins Publishers Ltd (Jun 1997) Isbn-10 0006388930 Isbn-13 978-0006388937 £2 Lawyers Skills (Legal Practice Course Guides Paperback) Paperback 150 pages G Publisher Blackstone Press (Sep 1993) Isbn-10 1854312960 Isbn-13 978-1854312969 £2 Kylie La La La (Hardcover) Vg by Kylie Minogue (Author) William Baker (Author) Hardcover 288 pages Publisher Hodder Stoughton Ltd (7 Nov 2002) Isbn-10 0340734396 Isbn-13 978-0340734391 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/03/23216103.html Assorted Dvds (10 Includes Reservoir Dogs, Thursday, Donnie Darko, Lost Souls. (Norwich, Price: £14) £14 for the collection Reservoir Dogs (widescreen) Romper Stomper Thursday (no English subtitles) Pushing Tin Donnie Darko Lost Souls Carnival of Souls Dementia 13 (Region 1) House on Haunted Hill The Ghoul A Bucket of Blood Invisible Ghost Scared to Death White Zombie Horror Hotel The Terror The Corpse Vanishes (Nb Clay Pigeons is pictured but has been sold) http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/74/23166474.html Dvd boxsets, Dvd's and Ps2 games for sale (Norwich, Price: £4) Selection of brand new factory sealed dvd boxsets pre-owned Dvds and Ps2 games for sale all in excellent condition in original covers. Please note I will not accept cheques bank transfers or postal orders so please no time wasters. Alien 3.99 Daddy Day Care 3.99 Saw 3.99 Big Mommas House 3.99 Lord of the Rings The Fellowship of the Ring 3.99 Superman Returns 3.99 Sin City 3.99 Serenity 3.99 Jurassic Park 3.99 Dodgeball 3.99 Any many more too many to mention Ps2 games Nhl 2003 3.99 Pro Evolution Soccer 3 3.99 Dvd Boxsets Star Trek Klingon Fan Collection 12.00 Brand New and Factory Sealed Dvd Boxsets at unbeatable prices delivered free to your door see w.playinc.co.uk http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/57/20120857.html Records for sale Test pressings and promotional records (Cromer, Price: £1) Ex-Record pressing plant Library for sale Starting at £1- over 2000 lps and 12&quot From the last 20 years Call Chris for more info 07774 590712 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/74/24483074.html Records for sale Test pressings and promotional records (Cromer, Price: £1) Ex-Record pressing plant Library for sale Starting at £1- over 2000 lps and 12&quot From the last 20 years Call Chris for more info 07774 590712 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/72/24483072.html Family Guy Blue Harvest Special Edition (Dereham Road, Price: £17) Family Guy Blue Harvest Special Edition Family guy take on Star Wars A New Hope Contains many extras include artwork t-shirt 3d glasses (for 3d extra scenes) exclusive trading cards booklet interviews documentaries all contained in a beautiful limited edition box. Region 1 Dvd (will require multi region player) Watched once only. Mint condition as new. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/84/24455284.html 5ft snooker table with all the stuff (Sea Palling, Price: £5) 5ft snooker table with cues balls chalk triangle scoring thing book and table top so that it can be used as a normal table. Some small holes in the cloth so probably best suited as a first table for the kids rather than practice for the Crucible. Legs fold up for storage back of the car. Needs to be collected this weekend. Give me a call if you have any queries. Thanks Andrew. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/05/24432405.html lots of disney dvds from 2.50 each some new (Norwich, Price: £2) i have on offer the rest of my disney dvds some are new and sealed 1-winnie the pooh a very merry christmas new&sealed £7 2-winnie the pooh seasons of giving £5 3-disney treasures the chronological of donald new&sealed £7 4-the fox and the hound £6 5-a goofy movie new&sealed £7 6-poohs heffalump movie £5 7-mickeys house of mouse villains £4 8-mickeys magical christmas £4 9-mickeys laugh factory £5 10-basil the great mouse detective £6 11-chicken little £5 12-countdown to christmas £4 13-finding nemo 2-disc collectors edition £6.50 14-hercules new&sealed £7 15-a bugs life £5 16-dinosaurs £5.50 17-lilo and stich £5 18-tarzan and jane new&sealed £7.50 19-donalds laugh factory new&sealed £6.50 20-the black cauldron £6 21-home on the range £5 22-fables volume six £4 23-lilo and stich 2 £5 24-extreme adventure fun new&sealed £6.50 25-extreme sports fun new&sealed £6.50 26-extreme music fun new&sealed £6.50 27-tarzan 2 £5.00 28-tarzan £5.00 29-kronks new groove new&sealed £7 30-the emperors new groove £5 31-fables volume five £4 32-fables volume two £4 33-fables volume one £4 34-the aristocats £6 35-buzz lightyear of star command £4 36-the jungle books jungle cubs £5 37-witch new&sealed £5.50 38-poohs heffalump halloween movie £5 39-101 dalmations 2 £6 40-brother bear £5 41-toy story 2 £5 42-the incredibles 2-disc collectors edition £6.50 43-bedknobs and broomsticks case a bit tatty £4 44-peter pan £6 45-the gnome-mobile new&sealed £3.50 46-the jungle book film £2.50 47-confessions of a teenage drama queen new&sealed £4.50 48-disneys christmas favourites £4 49-mickey the three musketeers £4 50-fun and fancy free new&sealed £6.50 51-mickeys twice upon a christmas new&sealed £6.50 52-mickeys once upon a christmas £5 53-disney treasures mickey in living colour with tin £6.50 54-high school musical remix £5 55-high school musical the concert £5 56-muppets wizard of oz new&sealed 50th anniversary edition £6.50 57-mary poppins 2-disc special edition 40th anniversary £5.50 58-101 dalmations this is not the one that they have just brought out but the first one that disney released so it is hard to fined so i am asking a bit more for this one £15 i am willing to sell as a job lot but ring me or email me before to get that price http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/32/24406332.html Signed Matthew Pinsent Hardback Book A Lifetime In A Race (Norwich, Norfolk, Price: £5) Matthew Pinsent quot A Lifetime In A Race&quot Hardback Book 1st Edition. Signed Copy (OttakarS) Price 5 Cash On Collection Old Catton Norwich Phone Jon O7988709191 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/75/24372175.html New sealed dvds from £2.50 (Norwich, Price: £2) Buy your dvds from us and help animals in Norfolk. w.pawscentre-shop.org http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/58/24084958.html 2 x Marilyn Monroe Boxsets (includes 14 dvds) (Norwich, Price: £20) 2 x Marilyn Monroe Boxsets (includes 14 dvds) River of No Return Niagra Bus Stop Dont Bother to KnockLove Nest Were Not Married The Seven Year Itch As Young As You Feel Monkey Business How To Marry A Millionaire Theres No Business Like Show Business Lets Make it Legal Lets Maek Love Gentlemen Prefer Blondes Collection Only (Unthank Road) http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/15/24293315.html Complete Buffy The Vampire Slayer Dvd boxset (Norwich, Price: £85) All 39 discs series 1 7 in a special edition box. Excellent condition hardly been touched. info Region 2 Format Pal Languages English French Can deliver if local otherwise postage is not included in sale price. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/87/23999087.html Ladies Books (Nr3, Price: £10) Large Bag Of Ladies Books Good Quailty Authors Such As Katie Eforde Wendy Holden And Many More http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/47/23770547.html Disney Videos Great Films On Video (thorpe st andrew, Price: £25) i have for sale over 20 top disney videos and top films all genuine FantasiaLittle Mermaid.Chip DaleSnow WhiteBeauty The Beast Heres PlutoDuck Tales The Movie Songs Of The SouthSpace TunesCinderellaThe Jungle BookBasil The Great Mouse DetectiveBambiAladdinAll Dogs Go To Heaven The Muppet Christmas Carol The Aristocats Space Jam Matilda AndreBabeDrop Dead Fred101 Dalmations102 DalmationsJumani Plus More 25 The Lot http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/87/22899787.html Region Free Dvd player (Norwich Golden Triangle, Price: £7) Compacks Dvd player-Region Free. Only a few months old-must sell due to international move. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/92/23930292.html Harry Potter And the Deathly Hallows Audio Cd Box Set (Great Yarmouth, Price: £40) Harry potter and the deathly hallows audio box set very good condition 20 Cds. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/61/23925261.html Harry Potter and the half blood prince Audio Cd box set (Great Yarmouth, Price: £30) Harry potter and the half blood prince Cd box set very good condition 17 Cds. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/14/23924914.html Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix Ps3 Game (Great Yarmouth, Price: £10) Harry potter and the order of the phoenix playstation 3 game. Very good condition includes instruction manual. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/35/23924635.html Cold Feet Dvd Box Set (Great Yarmouth, Price: £10) The complete collection of cold feet on dvd very good condition. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/74/23924274.html Ferguson 7&quot Portable Dvd Player (Great Yarmouth, Price: £40) Portable Dvd player in very good condition still in original box. only used once. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/45/23924045.html Murder Mystery for 12 unopened (Norwich, Price: £15) Murder at the Cafe Resistance Murder Mystery Partys exciting film edition which includes a Dvd and Cd. Watch the short pieces of film to reveal clues about the murder.Play the Cd of themed background music to create just the right ambience for your investigation Please Note Use Of Dvd And Cd To Play This Game Is Optional. It s the end of the Second World War and the celebrations have begun. Herr Bevore is throwing a party at his favourite place the Caf R sistance and everyone is invited even his victors. But just before the party begins he is bumped off by an explosive Roquewurst sausage that has been left in his bedroom. Host your own party to find out who flamb ed Herr Bevore The suspects are Franc Le Orrful Caf owner (his cooking helped win the war Mimi Anjou Waitress (a glimpse of her stocking is always on the menu Phil Le Girthe Travelling sausage salesman (he ll get his sausage out for anyone Frau Nalott German soldier (she s only happy when she s she s never happy Gee I. Joe Us Serviceman (he turned up just in time for dessert Julie Noted British radio operator (she can spell all the rude words in morse code General Kopov German officer (he ll use any excuse for a strip search Noemi Dooyoo French resistance (she keeps popping up everywhere Gerry Basher British airman (he s got you in his sights Liza Wizenni Cabaret singer (she performs well on stage and off Luc Overlair French policeman (he s always last to the scene of the crime Nurse Gently Army Nurse (she ll kiss it better.just tell her where it hurts http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/03/23802703.html Novel: Dominion by local author Wayne Sharrocks (Norfolk, Price: £7) Dominion the lastest novel from the pen of critically acclaimed local author Wayne Sharrocks is set for release Monday 8th October. As with his debut novel Redemption this is a tight tension-building psychological thriller that will keep you hooked until the very last page. Reviews Synopsis Sample Chapters Promotional blurb can be viewed via w.amazon.co.uk w.amazon.co.uk Dominion-Wayne-Sharrocks dp 1843863855 Synopsis Indelibly scarred by childhood trauma and neglect Karl Connor attempted to flee the dark shadows of his young life the horrors that he had experienced and the inner demons that continued to haunt him. As the past and present collide the brutal reality is that the long slide into violence has already begun but who could have imagined that his desire for perceived vengeance would have such terrifying results. Young women are being murdered in London suburbs and there is seemingly nothing to connect them to one another let alone the killer whose charming manner hides a warped and sick mind.Detective Inspector Ross is determined to hunt the killer down jeopardising his career in the process as he becomes increasingly alienated and obsessed with finding the murderer. It is a difficult time for him and his depleted team as they find themselves caught up in Karls deadly game of ruthless vendetta and vengeful murders. Soon their lives begin to run on a parallel which leaves one of his team in mortal danger. Both novels can be obtained from Waterstones Blackwells and all good bookshops. Isbn 1843862549 Redemption Isbn 9781843863854 Dominion w.amazon.co.uk Dominion-Wayne-Sharrocks dp 1843863855 They can also be ordered online 414 7.99) from w.amazon.co.uk w.tesco.com w.whsmiths.co.uk w.waterstones.com w.blackwell.co.uk w.play.com w.shop.com w.pegasuspublishers.com http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/14/14372714.html Novel: Redemption by local author Wayne Sharrocks (East Anglia, Price: £7) Nominated for the Guardian First Book Award The McKitterick Prize and Channel 4s Richard Judys Book Club competition. This critically acclaimed psychological thriller from East Anglian author Wayne Sharrocks is now available at Waterstones Blackwells and all good bookshops. w.amazon.co.uk Dominion-Wayne-Sharrocks dp 1843863855 Also available online w.amazon.co.uk w.play.com w.tesco.com w.whsmiths.co.uk w.pegasuspublishers.com (Cambridge 4.00 7.99 The author combines rich evocative prose with a sense of on-the-edge-of-your-seat pacing to create an emotional thriller that is not just convincing but thought-provoking as well. Book Description Indelibly scarred by childhood trauma abuse and distrust the main character (Jamie Allen) seeking refuge and solace loses himself in the capital city. Forced by circumstances to grow up fast he begins to build a new life for himself gaining confidence although still battling his inner demons. He lives a solitary life until fate intervenes and a chance meeting in a local bar suddenly turns his life upside down. He is charmed by her beauty and enthralled by her mystique. She becomes an all consuming obsession. After their brief but intimate liaison the woman in question (Nikki Chandler) is followed home and strangled on her doorstep. When her body is discovered it echoes the unsolved murders of three other local women. Is he innocent or does his mind hold a dark and terrible secret Will he discover the truth before his tormented mind snaps completely From the Author One for fans of psychological thrillers. Think Val McDermid with a sprinkling of gothic sensibility. w.amazon.co.uk Dominion-Wayne-Sharrocks dp 1843863855 Signed copies of Both novels are available from The Diss Publishing Bookshop Cafe. Address 40 Mere Street Diss Norfolk. Ip22 4ah Tel 01379 644612 http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/32/21856132.html 91 Region 2 Disney Dvds All With Hologram Some New (Norwich, Price: £850) 91 Disney DvdS All Are Original Region 2 DvdS That I Have Brought In The UK All Of Them Have Holograms They Are All In Excellent Condition Or Are New And Sealed 1-DonaldS Laugh Factory (New&Sealed) 2-MickeyS Laugh Factory 3-Fun And Fancy Free (New&Sealed) 4-The Three Musketeers 5-DisneyS Christmas Favorites 6-MickeyS Once Upon A Christmas 7-MickeyS Twice Upon A Christmas (New&Sealed) 8-MickeyS Magical Christmas 9-MickeyS House Of Mouse Villains 10-Everybody Loves Mickey 11-Everybody Loves Donald 12-Everybody Loves Goofy (10-11-12 Are Individually Cased Have An Outer Cardboard Boxset Sleeve) 13-Hercules (New&Sealed) 14-Basil The Great Mouse Detective 15-Oliver Company 16-Dinosaur 17-Cars 18-A BugS Life 19-The Fox And The Hound 20-Finding Nemo (2 Disc CollectorS Edition) 21-Countdown To Christmas 22-Chicken Little (Rental Copy) 23-Toy Story 2 24-The Incredibles (2 Disc CollectorS Edition) 25-Fables Volume 1 26-Fables Volume 2 (New&Sealed) 27-Fables Volume 5 28-Fables Volume 6 29-Tarzan 30-Tarzan 2 31-Tarzan Jane (New&Sealed) 32-Extreme Music Fun (New&Sealed) 33-Extreme Sports Fun (New&Sealed) 34-Extreme Adventure Fun (New&Sealed) 35-Lilo Stitch 36-Lilo Stitch 2 37-Confessions Of A Teenage Drama Queen (New&Sealed) 38-The Muppets Wizard Of Oz (New&Sealed) 39-The Jungle Book (Film Not Cartoon) 40-The Gnome-Mobile (New&Sealed) 41-Mary Poppins (2 Disc 40TH Anniversary Special Edition) 42-The Duke 43-Herbie The Love Bug 44-Herbie Rides Back 45-Herbie Goes Bananas 46-Herbie Goes To Montecarlo (43-44-45-46 Are Individually Cased Have An Outer Cardboard Boxset Sleeve) 47-Around The World With Timon Pumbaa 48-Treasures Mickey Mouse In Living Colour Vomume 2 (New&Sealed No Tin) 49-Treasures The Chronological Donald Volume 1 (New&Sealed No Tin) 50-Treasures Mickey Mouse In Living Colour (In Tin) 51-Hunchback Of Notredame 52-Hunchback Of Notredame 2 (51-52 Are Individually Cased Have An Outer Cardboard Boxset Sleeve) 53-Piglets Big Movie 54-The Tigger Movie 55-The Many Adventures Of Winnie The Pooh 56-Winnie The Pooh Seasons Of Giving 57-Winnie The Pooh A Very Merry Pooh Year (New&Sealed) 58-PoohS Heffalump Movie 59-A Goofy Movie (New&Sealed) 60-PoohS Heffalump Halloween Movie 61-Witch (New&Sealed) 62-The Jungle BookS Jungle Cubs 63-Buzz Lightyear Of Star Command 64-Peter Pan 65-The Aristocats 66-Alice In Wonderland (Special Edition) 67-Brother Bear 68-Bedknobs And Broomsticks (Sleeve Is Slightly Crumpled Underneath Plastic) 69-Dumbo (60TH Anniversary Edition) 70-Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs 71-Bambi (2 Disc Special Edition) 72-The Black Cauldron 73-Pinocchio (Special Edition) 74-Home On The Range 75-Lady And The Tramp (2 Disc Special Edition) 76-101 Dalmations (Film Not Cartoon) 77-102 Dalmations (Film Not Cartoon 76-77 Are Individually Cased Have An Outer Cardboard Boxset Sleeve) 78-101 Dalmations (Cartoon) 79-101 Dalmations 2 (Cartoon) 80-Beauty And The Beast (Special Edition) 81-Beauty And The Beast The Enchanted Christmas (80-81 Are Individually Cased Have An Outer Cardboard Boxset Sleeve) 82-Beauty And The Beast BelleS Magical World (Special Edition New&Sealed) 83-The EmperorS New Groove 84-KronkS New Groove (New&Sealed) 85-Mulan (Special Edition New&Sealed) 86-Mulan 2 (New&Sealed) 87-Atlantis The Lost Empire 88-Atlantis MiloS Return 89-Cinderella (2 Disc Special Edition) 90-Cinderella 2 (Special Edition) 91-Stich The Movie If You Would Like Anymore Information Please Email Or Phone I Am Willing To Deliver Within A 10 Mile Radius Of My Home Please Ask For Details Of This 850OVNO http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/13/23581813.html Scene it Music Dvd Game (Norwich, Price: £15) Scene It Music Dvd game. Boxed as new. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/41/23537841.html Various Dvd's For Sale (Norwich, Price: £2) Various Dvds for sale. To many to list. For a complete list email me and I will send it to you. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/13/23537713.html Ps2 games for sale (UK, Price: £4) Ps2 games for sale. All in excellent condition in original boxes with player manuals. Street Racing Syndicate 3.99 Midnight Club 3 Dvb Edition 7.99 Ssx 3 3.99 Grand Theft Auto i Platinum 3.99 Nhl 2003 3.99 Pro Evolution Soccer 3 3.99 Snowboard Racer 2 3.99 Prices are not negotiable. Please no time wasters. For more Dvd s Dvd Boxsets games gaming consoles and gadgets please see w.playinc.co.uk http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/93/20361193.html Job Lot Great Crime Fiction Books inc James Patterson, Harlen Coben, Lee Child ect (north norfolk, Price: £50) Fab collection of books all 2nd hand but in great condition. Mostly paperbacks but many hardback books. Mainly crime fiction (over 200) but one or two self help ect. I dont have the time to carboot them myself or sell on amazon or play.com but a great oppertunity for someone to make some cash. To heavy to post so pick up only or can deliver to you if your not to far away http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/29/23343729.html Free Chart Cds Whole Collection Approx 300 Free Need To Clear (Norwich, Price: £1) Hey. I have about 300 cds about 100 are recently new ones of which 25 are new style chart cds im changing jobs and moving to London so need to get rid and lighten my load also i have 14 dvds which if you want you can take them aswel. Picture is not all of them because gumtree only lets me add one rest are in boxes All free to good home but i need to get get rid before the end of the 5th may Thanks For Looking http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/85/23191385.html 7000plus massive record collection. Dance music 12&quot singles (UK, Price: £6,000) I have for sale at least 7000 12&quot singles. Theyre mostly dance records from 1985 to 2001 encompassing electro hard house trance UK garage and pop. The condition of the media is generally very good. There is obviously some variance given the size of the collection. Some of the sleeves are well used but many are near mint. There are various rare and hard to find examples. Many of them have an average selling price on discogs.com of over £5 with some even selling at between £10 and £30. I am currently in the process of making a comprehensive list of all the titles. Please Email me for an up to date list. I staying in South Wales at the moment but would be prepared to deliver for free to anywhere in the country for anyone who wants to buy the whole collection or large amounts. http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/43/22992343.html Only Fools And Horses The Complete Collection 26 discs (Norwich, Price: £140) £140 Ono Offers Welcome For Sale the complete boxset of this classic and timeless english comedy (english comedy at its best Cost Nearly £200 currently in Woolworths for £175 and Hmv for £225 so grab a bargain. Any questions please ask. Offers welcome http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/42/22954942.html Beatles, Tony Hancock, Fawlty Towers (Thorpe St Andrew, Price: £2) Three books for sale only £2 Each. p p £2 each. 1)Hancock by Freddie Hancock David Nathan pb 1986 200 pages including b w photos. A biography of Tony Hancock. Very good condition. 2)The Beatles Quote Unquote. The title tells all Hardback dust cover 80 pages with many photos very good condition. 3)The Complete Fawlty Towers. The scripts to all 12 episodes. Paperback 333 pages very good condition. Please contact Bruce at beb tolstoy.freeserve.co.uk http://norwich.gumtree.com/norwich/61/20422561.html